CSCWD’09 Conference Committees
General Conference Chair:
Prof. José A. Pino (UChile)
Conference Co-Chairs:
Prof. Nelson Baloian (UChile)
Organizing Committee Chair:
Prof. Sergio F. Ochoa (UChile)
Organizing Committee Co-Chairs:
Prof. Ignacio Casas (PUC, Chile)
Prof. Luis A. Guerrero (UChile)
Prof. Gustavo Zurita (UChile)
Program Committee Chairs:
Prof. Marcos R.S. Borges (UFRJ,
Brazil)
Prof. Weiming Shen (NRC/UWO, Canada)
Prof. Jean-Paul Barthès (UTC,
France)
Prof. Junzhou Luo (SEU, China)
Dr. Jianming Yong (USQ, Australia)
Publicity
& Publication Chairs:
Prof. Héctor Torres (UTEM, Chile)
International Steering Committee:
Honorary Chair: Prof. Zongkai Lin (China)
Chair: Prof. Jean-Paul Barthès (France)
Co-Chairs: Prof. Junzhou Luo (China)
Prof. Weiming Shen (Canada)
Secretary: Prof. Weiming Shen (Canada)
Dr. Jianming Yong (Australia)
Members:
Prof.
Marcos R.S. Borges (Brazil)
Prof. Igor Hawryszkiewycz
(Australia)
Prof. Susan Finger (USA)
Dr. Anne James (UK)
Prof. Tangqiu Li (China)
Prof. Mary Lou Maher (Australia)
Prof. Jano Moreira de Souza (Brazil)
Prof. Hwa Gyoo Park (Korea)
Prof. José A. Pino (Chile)
Prof. Tetsuo Tomiyama (Netherlands)
Prof. Yun Yang (Australia)
Prof. Qinghua Zheng (China)
Program Committee
Members:
Hamideh
Afsarmanesh (NL)
Oluwole
Akinyokun (NI)
Rosa
Alarcon (CL)
Rachid
Anane (UK)
Pedro
Antunes (PT)
Renata
Araujo (BR)
Nelson
Baloian (CL)
Jinian
Bian (CN)
Marcos
Borges (BR)
Vanessa
Braganholo (BR)
Crescencio
Bravo (ES)
Patrick
Brezillon (FR)
Luis
Camarinha-Matos (PT)
Maria
Luiza Campos (BR)
José
Canós (ES)
Luis
Carrico (PT)
Paulo
Victor Carvalho (BR)
Stephen
Chan (HK)
Kuo-Ming
Chao (UK)
Soumaya
Cherkaoui (CA)
Chih-Hsing
Chu (TW)
Graham
Coates (UK)
Ruth
Cobos (ES)
Cesar
Collazos (CO)
Jose
Cordeiro (PT)
Sharon
Cox (UK)
Sergio
Crespo (BR)
José
Maria David (BR)
Jano
Moreira de Souza (BR)
Dominique
Decouchant (MX)
Henrique
Domingos (PT)
Jinxiang
Dong (CN)
Fabricio
Enembreck (BR)
Jesus
Favela (MX)
Jinan
Fiaidhi (CA)
Susan
Finger (US)
Benjamim
Fonseca (PT)
Jean-Marc
Frayret (CA)
Jerry
Fuh (SG)
Hugo
Fuks (BR)
Rajit
Gadh (US)
Robert
Gajewski (PL)
Shuming
Gao (CN)
Marco
Gerosa (BR)
José
Orlando Gomes (BR)
Nathan
Griffiths (UK)
Stephanie
Guerlain (US)
Luis
Guerrero (CL)
Yanbo Han (CN)
Qi Hao
(CA)
Fazhi
He (CN)
David
Hicks (DK)
Bin Hu
(UK)
Rahat
Iqbal (NL)
Mike
Jackson (UK)
Anne
James (UK)
Pingyu
Jiang (CN)
Shiguang
Ju (CN)
Gwen
Kolfschoten (NL)
Irina
Kondratova (CA)
Larry Korba (CA)
Peter
Kropf (CH)
Weidong
Li (UK)
Xiaoping
Li (CN)
Yan Li
(AU)
Yinsheng Li (CN)
Hua
Li (CN)
Wenhe
Liao (CN)
José
Valdeni Lima (BR)
Kechecng
Liu (UK)
Qiang
Liu (CN)
Hong
Liu (CN)
|
Xiyu
Liu (CN)
Stephan
Lukosch (NL)
Yuhua
Luo (ES)
Junzhou
Luo (CN)
Yonsheng
Ma (SG)
Huadong
Ma (CN)
Zakaria
Mammar (AE)
Alejandra
Martinez (ES)
Bernhard Mitschang (DE)
Sabah Mohammed (CA)
Claudia
Motta (BR)
Leandro
Navarro (ES)
Andrew
Nee (SG)
Vincent
Ng (HK)
Miguel
Nussbaum (CL)
Sergio
Ochoa (CL)
Eugenio
Oliveira (PT)
Jonice
Oliveira (BR)
Hugo
Paredes (PT)
Chenglian
Peng (CN)
Willy
Picard (PL)
Mariano
Pimentel (BR)
Jose
Pino (CL)
Michael
Pouly (CH)
Nuno
Preguica (PT)
Milton Ramos (BR)
Alberto
Raposo (BR)
Miguel
A. Redondo (ES)
Ana
Respicio (PT)
Debbie
Richards (AU)
Natalia
Romero (NL)
Ana
Carolina Salgado (BR)
Flavia
Santoro (BR)
Neide
Santos (BR)
Edson
Scalabrin (BR)
Jun
Shen (AU)
Leonid
Sheremetov (MX)
Cleidson
Souza (BR)
Kenji
Sugawara (JP)
Cesar
Tacla (BR)
Dunbing
Tang (UK)
Yong
Tang (CN)
Georgios
Theodoropoulos (UK)
Tetsuo
Tomiyama (NL)
Amy
Trappey (TW)
Wil
Van der Aalst (NL)
Joris
S.M. Vergeest (NL)
Adriana
Vivacqua (BR)
Lihui
Wang (CA)
Xiangyu
Wang (CN)
Yantao
Wang (CN)
Weigang
Wang (UK)
Yinglong
Wang (CN)
Deyi
Xue (CA)
Jun
Yan (AU)
Yun
Yang (AU)
Niandong
Yin (CN)
Muhammad Younas (UK)
Jason
Yu (TW)
You Yu
(FI)
Pascale
Zarate (FR)
Xuanfang
Zha (USA)
Dan
Zhang (CA)
Heming
Zhang (CN)
Xiaodong
Zhang (CN)
Xiaokun
Zhang (CA)
Yunfeng Zhang (SG)
Yanwei
Zhao (US)
Qinghua
Zheng (CN)
Sizhu
Zhou (CN)
Haibin
Zhu (CA)
Yueting Zhuang (CN)
Khaldoun
Zreik (FR)
|